210-260 CCNA Security – IINS Exam New Questions Added

210-260 CCNA Security – IINS Exam New Questions Added

Question 1.
Referring to CIA, where would a hash-only make more sense.
A. Data at Rest
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 2.
Phishing method on the phone.
A. vishing
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 3.
At which Layer Data Center Operate
A. Data Center
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 4.
How can you stop reconnaissance attack with cdp.
A. disable CDP on edge ports (computers)
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 5.
For Protecting FMC what/which is used.
A. AMP
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 6.
What ips feature that is less secure among than the other option permit a better throughput ?
A. Promiscuous
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 7.
To confirm that AAA authentication working.
A. test aaa command
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 8.
Zone based firewall
A. enable zones first / zones must be made before applying interfaces.
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 9.
Which ports need to be active for AAA server to integrate with Microsoft AD
A. 445 & 389
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 10.
What does the command crypto isakmp nat-traversal do.
A. Enables udp port 4500 on all IPsec enabled interfaces
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 11.
Why ipsec tunnel is not working.
A. because the ASA can’t receive packets from remote endpoint
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 12.
What data is transferred during DH for making pub/prive key (something similar)
A. Random prime Integer
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 13.
Dos attack difficult to discover
A. Low-rate dos attack
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 14.
Protocols supported in contest aware VRF over VRF lite (2 choices)
A. EIGRP
B. Multicast
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 15.
question about show crypto isakmp sa ?
A. Remote peer was not able to encrypt the packet
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 16.
what are the quantifiable things you would verify before introducing new technology in your company
A. risk
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 17.
A question about MDM
A. deployed certificates.
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 18.
what causes a client to be placed in a guest or restriced (cant remember) VLAN on an 802.1x enabled network.
A. client entered wrong credentials multiple times.
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 19.
Self zone (2 option)?
A. can be source or deatination zone.
B. can be use statful filtering during multicast.
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)

Explanation

Question 20.
Which IDS/IPS is used for monoitoring system and somthing ?
A. HIPS
B. …
C. …
D. …
Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)

Explanation

About the author

Scott

Leave a Comment